Delta Airlines Flight DL 4944 Status

San Diego, United States to Los Angeles, United States

Domestic flight DL 4944 from San Diego (SAN) United States to Los Angeles (LAX) United States operated by Delta Airlines - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Delta Airlines (DL) 4944 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Delta Airlines Flight Status

DL 4944
Delta Airlines

Scheduled 6:50 p.m. SAN Scheduled 8:34 p.m. LAX
Contact Airlines Terminal: B Gate: Terminal: EM Gate:
Airline: Delta Airlines
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: SAN Arrival Airport: LAX
Departure Airport: San Diego International Airport, San Diego, United States Arrival Airport: Los Angeles International Airport, Los Angeles, United States
SAN Time Zone: GMT -8:00 LAX Time Zone: GMT -8:00
SAN Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 17:09 PM LAX Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 17:09 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 44 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 175 kms / 109 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

DL 4944 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-03-28 Wednesday 08:02 08:29 27 minute(s) (LAX) Los Angeles (SAN) San Diego Landed 08:29
2018-03-28 Wednesday 09:43 10:08 24 minute(s) (SAN) San Diego (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 10:08
2018-03-27 Tuesday 08:32 09:07 34 minute(s) (LAX) Los Angeles (SAN) San Diego Landed 09:04
2018-03-27 Tuesday 10:09 10:36 26 minute(s) (SAN) San Diego (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 10:36
2018-03-26 Monday 09:39 10:11 32 minute(s) (LAX) Los Angeles (SAN) San Diego Landed 10:11
2018-03-26 Monday 11:11 11:46 34 minute(s) (SAN) San Diego (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 11:46
2018-04-02 Monday 09:57 10:31 34 minute(s) (SAN) San Diego (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 10:30
2018-04-01 Sunday 09:42 10:09 27 minute(s) (SAN) San Diego (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 10:07
2018-04-02 Monday 08:05 08:34 29 minute(s) (LAX) Los Angeles (SAN) San Diego Landed 08:33
2018-03-31 Saturday 11:32 11:58 26 minute(s) (SAN) San Diego (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 11:59
2018-04-01 Sunday 08:17 08:35 18 minute(s) (LAX) Los Angeles (SAN) San Diego Landed 08:34
2018-03-30 Friday 12:08 12:39 31 minute(s) (SAN) San Diego (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 12:39
2018-03-31 Saturday 09:38 10:08 30 minute(s) (LAX) Los Angeles (SAN) San Diego Landed 10:07
2018-03-29 Thursday 08:45 09:10 25 minute(s) (LAX) Los Angeles (SAN) San Diego Landed 09:10
2018-03-29 Thursday 09:50 10:42 52 minute(s) (SAN) San Diego (LAX) Los Angeles Landed 10:40