Delta Airlines Flight DL 5115 Status

Washington, United States to New York, United States

Domestic flight DL 5115 from Washington (DCA) United States to New York (JFK) United States operated by Delta Airlines - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Delta Airlines (DL) 5115 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Delta Airlines Flight Status

DL 5115
Delta Airlines

Scheduled 14:00 Estimated 14:05 DCA Scheduled 15:39 JFK
Estimated departure 14:05* Terminal: S Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Delta Airlines
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: DCA Arrival Airport: JFK
Departure Airport: Ronald Reagan National Airport, Washington, United States Arrival Airport: John F. Kennedy International Airport, New York, United States
DCA Time Zone: GMT -5:00 JFK Time Zone: GMT -5:00
DCA Current Time: Wednesday 2018-05-23 14:26 PM JFK Current Time: Wednesday 2018-05-23 14:26 PM
Flight Duration: 3 hour(s) 15 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 342 kms / 213 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Delta Airlines DL 5115 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-01 Friday 14:00 15:39 (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Scheduled
2018-05-30 Wednesday 14:00 15:39 (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Scheduled
2018-05-31 Thursday 14:00 15:39 (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Scheduled
2018-05-25 Friday 14:00 15:39 (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Scheduled
2018-05-29 Tuesday 14:00 15:39 (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Scheduled
2018-05-24 Thursday 14:00 15:39 (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Scheduled

DL 5115 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-18 Friday 14:23 15:07 44 minute(s) (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Landed 15:07
2018-05-20 Sunday 14:15 15:02 47 minute(s) (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Landed 15:02
2018-05-16 Wednesday 15:22 16:12 50 minute(s) (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Landed 16:12
2018-05-17 Thursday 14:33 15:17 43 minute(s) (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Landed 15:17
2018-05-14 Monday 14:32 15:18 46 minute(s) (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Landed 15:18
2018-05-15 Tuesday 14:53 15:48 55 minute(s) (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Landed 15:48
2018-05-21 Monday 14:27 15:13 46 minute(s) (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Landed 15:13
2018-05-22 Tuesday 14:18 15:02 44 minute(s) (DCA) Washington (JFK) New York Landed 15:02