Delta Airlines Flight DL 6155 Status

Boston, United States to New York, United States

Domestic flight DL 6155 from Boston (BOS) United States to New York (LGA) United States operated by Delta Airlines - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Delta Airlines (DL) 6155 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Delta Airlines Flight Status

DL 6155
Delta Airlines

Scheduled 16:00 Actual 17:36 BOS Scheduled 17:32 Estimated 18:22 LGA
Landed 18:22 Terminal: A Gate: Terminal: B Gate:
Airline: Delta Airlines
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: BOS Arrival Airport: LGA
Departure Airport: Logan International Airport, Boston, United States Arrival Airport: LaGuardia Airport, New York, United States
BOS Time Zone: GMT -5:00 LGA Time Zone: GMT -5:00
BOS Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 20:22 PM LGA Current Time: Friday 2018-06-22 20:22 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 30 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 296 kms / 184 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Delta Airlines DL 6155 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-07-02 Monday 16:00 17:29 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled
2018-06-30 Saturday 16:00 17:32 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled
2018-07-01 Sunday 16:00 17:32 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled
2018-06-28 Thursday 16:00 17:32 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled
2018-06-29 Friday 16:00 17:32 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled
2018-06-26 Tuesday 16:00 17:32 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled
2018-06-27 Wednesday 16:00 17:32 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled
2018-06-24 Sunday 16:00 17:32 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled
2018-06-25 Monday 16:00 17:32 (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Scheduled

DL 6155 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-21 Thursday 16:26 17:20 54 minute(s) (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Landed 17:20
2018-06-19 Tuesday 16:33 17:21 48 minute(s) (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Landed 17:21
2018-06-20 Wednesday 16:19 17:09 50 minute(s) (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Landed 17:09
2018-06-17 Sunday 16:37 17:17 40 minute(s) (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Landed 17:17
2018-06-18 Monday 16:27 17:13 46 minute(s) (BOS) Boston (LGA) New York Landed 17:13